Read our Guide about this data.

Jund Wildfire - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

12
Decks Analyzed
35
Unique Cards
18
Universal (>95%%)
20
Staples (≥75%)
11
Flex Options
67.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 12 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Cleansing Wildfire100.0%4.000.004812
Drossforge Bridge100.0%4.000.004812
Refurbished Familiar100.0%4.000.004812
Slagwoods Bridge100.0%4.000.004812
Writhing Chrysalis100.0%4.000.004812
Cast Down100.0%3.920.294712
Twisted Landscape100.0%3.920.294712
Nihil Spellbomb100.0%2.591.124412
Fanatical Offering100.0%3.580.514312
Weather The Storm100.0%3.330.494012
Ichor Wellspring100.0%3.170.943812
Krark-clan Shaman100.0%2.850.553712
Duress100.0%2.580.673112
Lembas100.0%2.420.512912
Breath Weapon100.0%2.250.622712
Troublemaker Ouphe100.0%2.170.722612
Eviscerator's Insight100.0%2.000.002412
Vault Of Whispers100.0%1.920.292312
Makeshift Munitions91.7%1.000.001111
Pulse Of Murasa75.0%1.000.0099

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Toxin Analysis66.7%1.380.52118
Gixian Infiltrator58.3%3.140.90227
Blood Fountain58.3%1.710.49127
Nyxborn Hydra58.3%1.140.3887
Pyroblast50.0%2.170.41136

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Pyroblast50.0%2.17136
Faerie Macabre41.7%2.00105
Ancient Grudge41.7%1.4075
Terminate41.7%1.0055
Snuff Out33.3%1.0044
Red Elemental Blast25.0%2.0063
Go For The Throat16.7%2.0042
Bojuka Bog16.7%1.0022
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.